Friday, September 18, 2020
» News

» Video - 25 Years

» Key Dates (2020)

» **REGISTRATION**

» Charities - 2020

» Twitter

» Facebook

» Tournament Info

» Teams

» Schedule 2020

» Schedule - Bracket 2020

» Player Search

» Donation Requests

» Sponsors

» Hall of Fame

» 2017 Photos

» Photos - 2014

» Photos - 2013

» 2011 Photos

» 2010 Photos

» 2009 Photos

» 2008 Photos

» 2004 Photos

» 2002 Photos

» Records

» Past Charities

» Jeff Toews Memorial

» Friends of Oilympics

» Contacts

» Brackets

» Hockey Marathon

» Archives

 

2002 CHAMPIONS


 

Gold Medal - A Division - Alberta Tubular

 

 

Back Row (L-R):

Cam Haworth, Dave Noruschat, Ed Melville, Dan Geddes, Chad Melby, Dan

Wilson, Terry Kraychy, Damien Steiert.

 

Front Row (L-R):

Jamie Kuntz, Don Sabo, Wylie Dahlen, Alan Archibald, Ken Pitts, Bill Thomas,Dean Jenkins, Marlin Horrisko


 

Gold Medal - B Division - Polar Completions

Back Row (L to R):

Dave King, Geoff Whitehouse, John Donohoe, Wayne Dowhaniuk, Vern Black, Thane Russell, Terry Phillips, Mark Becker

 

Front Row (L to R):

John Nash, Ron Davison, Darren Devenny, Kevin Papke, Dale Hansen, Larry Robley, Alex Bondarchuk

 

Front: Tom O'Toole


 

Silver Medal - A Division - Akita Drilling

 

 

Front Row (L to R):

Brad Porter, Dave Supunjis, Ryan Peace, Randy Beekhuizen, Larry Smith, Ken Nikiforuk, Murray Stodalka

 

Back Row (L to R):

Cal Halasz, Steve Sutton, Ron Green, Les Owens, Jason Jaskela,  Murray Toews, 

Garth Hayes, Aaron Smith, Mark Bentsen


 

 

Silver Medal - B Division - Triumph Tubulars 

 

 

Back Row (L to R):

Kelvin Nachtigall, Don Schulte, Kary Cuthill, John Lavelle, Bill Turk,

Darrel Krieger, Greg MacDonald,Keith Parry, Jason Mendelman, Lyle Piper

 

Front Row (L to R):

Steve Greene, Will Cover, Jody Saruwatari, Cory Jensen, Howie Crone, Al Hudye


 

Bronze Medal - A Division - Canadian Sub-Surface 

Back Row (L to R):

Sean Halifax, Martin Pituch, Ken Zandee, Lyle Odgers, Doug Burton, Regan

Daley, Darin Dunlop, Darrin MacKay, Brent Gogol.

 

Front Row (L to R):

Travis Bouchard, Jason Dumanowski, John Feradi, Todd Rainville, Scott Parker, John Ruzicki, Chris Gallant


 

Bronze Medal - B Division - Schlumberger

Back Row (L to R):

Linton Swanson, Adam Bzdziuch, Robert Tumbach, Grant Emms, Al Gal, Ken Percy, Cam Geddes, Michael, Flanagan, Ken Dow

 

Front Row (L to R):

John Davidson, Bruce Cawston, Dan May, Jason Buckland, Jeff Campbell, Chris Malmberg, Colin Gray

 

Missing:  Kevin Langille, Warren Pichonsky




View this page in printer friendly format.


GOLD
No Games Scheduled

SILVER
No Games Scheduled

Click Here for more Information.

| News | Video - 25 Years | Key Dates (2020) | **REGISTRATION** | Charities - 2020 | Twitter | Facebook | Tournament Info | Teams | Schedule 2020 | Schedule - Bracket 2020 | Player Search | Donation Requests | Sponsors | Hall of Fame | Past Charities | Jeff Toews Memorial | Friends of Oilympics | Contacts | Brackets | Hockey Marathon | Archives |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2020 Sportzone Internet Services and Oilympics
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software