Friday, September 18, 2020
» News

» Video - 25 Years

» Key Dates (2020)

» **REGISTRATION**

» Charities - 2020

» Twitter

» Facebook

» Tournament Info

» Teams

» Schedule 2020

» Schedule - Bracket 2020

» Player Search

» Donation Requests

» Sponsors

» Hall of Fame

» 2017 Photos

» Photos - 2014

» Photos - 2013

» 2011 Photos

» 2010 Photos

» 2009 Photos

» 2008 Photos

» 2004 Photos

» 2002 Photos

» Records

» Past Charities

» Jeff Toews Memorial

» Friends of Oilympics

» Contacts

» Brackets

» Hockey Marathon

» Archives

 
2011 Photos 
 
 
 
 
 

Gold Medal: R3 Energy Services

 
Back row (L to R): Leon Larose, Ryan Walsh, Tony Allen, Dan Shermerhorn, Paul Kruse, Matt Edgelow, Ward Carlson, Darren Cabana and Codey Segstro.
Front row (L to R): Brad Porter, Lonnie Voss, Mike Gilhooly, Paul Sutcliffe, Guy Phillips and Chris Murphy.
Missing: Dean Rutledge. 


Silver Medal: Bonnett's Energy Services

Back row (L to R): Ken Sutton, Peter Heal, Shaun Wyzykoski, Dan Pilling, Clayton Carson, Geno Bast and Lindsay Rae.
Front row (L to R): Trevor Gates, Mike Sandbeck, Jeff Foster and Paul Mangan. and Eric Campbell (goalie).
Missing: Cam Merkley, Brian Bouchard, Tyler Simpson, Jeff Mazurak

Bronze Medal: Leader Energy Services

 

Back row (L to R):  Ken Conroy, Kent Cameron, John Badduke, Michael Carriere John Taggart and Tom Samuel.
Bottom row (L to R): Brent Breeze, Marc English, Connie Craig, Steve Moore and Rob McFadden.
Missing: Rene Laprade, Peter Proverbs, Mike Shea and Jason Dumanowski. 

 

Gold Medal: ThyssenKrupp



Back row (L to R): Don Spencer, Cameron Murdoch, Steve Langan, Brian Grant, David Lawrence, Shayne Butcher, Tim Arnett, Nels Ecklund and Rob Gryba (injured).
Front row (L to R): Dale Hansen, Ken Moen, Mark Pavka, Wes Lyster, Richard Yurko and Terry Phillips.
Missing: Chuck Haines
 


Silver Medal: Cathedral Energy Services

Back row (L to R): Sean McGraw, John Burnell, Bob Chaisson, Justin Pufahl, Blair Longdo, Todd Atkinson, John Ruzicki, Trevor Krauss and Jay Mcneil.
Front row (L to R): Kelsey Pew, Rob Wasylyniuk, Shawn Doble, Craig Moisey, Marty Cheyne, Jeff Gruise, Brian Spiegelmann and Graham Maglio.


Bronze Medal: HiAlta Fluids

 

Back row (L to R):  Bill Ward, Corey Seifridt, Todd Brigdon, Chris Malmberg, Tim Smith, Al Gal, Justin Heikel, Harold Hay and Rick Bekkerus
Front row (L to R): Kary Cuthill, Jeff Melnyk, Carson Frey, John McLaren, Lyall Marshall and Colin Scott.
Missing: Mike Keller.





View this page in printer friendly format.


GOLD
No Games Scheduled

SILVER
No Games Scheduled

Click Here for more Information.

| News | Video - 25 Years | Key Dates (2020) | **REGISTRATION** | Charities - 2020 | Twitter | Facebook | Tournament Info | Teams | Schedule 2020 | Schedule - Bracket 2020 | Player Search | Donation Requests | Sponsors | Hall of Fame | Past Charities | Jeff Toews Memorial | Friends of Oilympics | Contacts | Brackets | Hockey Marathon | Archives |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2020 Sportzone Internet Services and Oilympics
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software