Friday, September 18, 2020
» News

» Video - 25 Years

» Key Dates (2020)

» **REGISTRATION**

» Charities - 2020

» Twitter

» Facebook

» Tournament Info

» Teams

» Schedule 2020

» Schedule - Bracket 2020

» Player Search

» Donation Requests

» Sponsors

» Hall of Fame

» 2017 Photos

» Photos - 2014

» Photos - 2013

» 2011 Photos

» 2010 Photos

» 2009 Photos

» 2008 Photos

» 2004 Photos

» 2002 Photos

» Records

» Past Charities

» Jeff Toews Memorial

» Friends of Oilympics

» Contacts

» Brackets

» Hockey Marathon

» Archives

 
 
 
 
If you would like to order prints, please contact Steve at 403-991-4313
or email
maclellanphotoandfilm@shaw.ca
 
GOLD MEDAL - "A" Division - Alliance Tubulars
Back row (L to R): Brian Wilson, Jeff Mercer, Trevor Elgar, Cory Cross, Darren Cabana, Craig Bilick, Kelly Chesla, Rob Conrad.
Front row (L to R): Justin Morgan, Steve Lyle, Jason Caldwell, Tyler Theberge, Bryan Kopec, Kyle Hillestad, Scott Logan.
Missing: Todd McAleese.

GOLD MEDAL - "B" Division - PetroWest
Back row (L to R): Rene Larochelle, Paul Mangan, Cam Geddes, Dan Porodo, John Gough, Deryl Bergwall, Geoff Beatson, Shane Friesen, Glenn Soroff.
Middle row (L to R): Craig Lane, Mark Lyle, Phil “Buddy” Meloche, Al Grant, Scott Charlton
Front row: Shane Bachmeier, Dan May

SILVER MEDAL - "A" Division - McJunkin Red Man
Back row (L to R): Geno Bast, Mark Franks, Chad Melby, Jeff Sawchuk, Joel Dancey , Jim Wheatcroft, Phil Huber.
Front row (L to R): Rich Pulles, Randy Beekhuizen, Trevor Vance, Tyler Crooks, John Feradi, Scott Hanson.
Missing: Jeff Mazurak, Ryan Paulgaard.

SILVER MEDAL - "B" Division - Schlumberger
Back row (L to R): Rob Sutherland, Darryl Gogol, Dave Bruce, Nels Eckland, Vern Black, Rob Yarmuch, Barry Luft, Linton Swanson (Coach).
Front row (L to R): Pat Seymour, Don Finley, Chad Paul, Clint Richardson, Ken Olson, Dean Mikalauskas.
Missing: Kelsey Pew, Colin Orton.

BRONZE MEDAL - "A" Division - ProDrill
Back row (L to R): Wes Heatherington, Peter Heal, Chris Bierwagon, Cal Halasz, Jody Denis, Kevin Godamsky, Jason Pankiw.
Front row (L to R): Byron Olson, Jeff Boswell, Ken Pitts, Gerry Mumford, Dave Sapunjis, Ken Sutton.
Missing: Shawn Pitkanen, Mike Krooshoop.

BRONZE MEDAL - "B" Division - Pure Energy
Back Row (L to R): Clive Hampton, Brian Evans, Reece Kosek, Doug Burton, Jeff Johnson, Barry Bowden, Harvey Hall.
Front Row (L to R): John Lamacchia , Johnathan Kuhn, Shaun Seefried, Kyle Thompson, Todd Atkinson.
Laying: Tom Donnelly.
Missing: Kary Cuthill, Mike Wihak, Shaun Mesher.




View this page in printer friendly format.


GOLD
No Games Scheduled

SILVER
No Games Scheduled

Click Here for more Information.

| News | Video - 25 Years | Key Dates (2020) | **REGISTRATION** | Charities - 2020 | Twitter | Facebook | Tournament Info | Teams | Schedule 2020 | Schedule - Bracket 2020 | Player Search | Donation Requests | Sponsors | Hall of Fame | Past Charities | Jeff Toews Memorial | Friends of Oilympics | Contacts | Brackets | Hockey Marathon | Archives |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2020 Sportzone Internet Services and Oilympics
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software