Friday, September 18, 2020
» News

» Video - 25 Years

» Key Dates (2020)

» **REGISTRATION**

» Charities - 2020

» Twitter

» Facebook

» Tournament Info

» Teams

» Schedule 2020

» Schedule - Bracket 2020

» Player Search

» Donation Requests

» Sponsors

» Hall of Fame

» 2017 Photos

» Photos - 2014

» Photos - 2013

» 2011 Photos

» 2010 Photos

» 2009 Photos

» 2008 Photos

» 2004 Photos

» 2002 Photos

» Records

» Past Charities

» Jeff Toews Memorial

» Friends of Oilympics

» Contacts

» Brackets

» Hockey Marathon

» Archives

 
edf40wrjww2Pages:Content

2004 CHAMPIONS


 

Gold Medal - ╦ťA Division - Torrac Oilfield Services
 

 

Back Row: Wally Fizer, Alan Ruzicki, Ron Brandson, Dan Logan, Lon Kasha, Clay Bradley

Middle Row: Craig Lowes, Warren Seaman, Cam Haworth, Curtis Yip, Chad Gutor,
Richard May, Bill Thomas

Front Row:  Billy Melville, Jeff Shugg

Missing - Brad Purdy


 

Gold Medal - B Division - Delta-P Testing

Back row: Brian Ziegler, Tony Visotto, Ryan McDowell, Vern Black, "Sign" Dale Hansen, Rob Blydo, Ed Madro, Tim Gibbs
Front row: Rod Sheldrake, Ron Hawryluk, Rob Gryba, Barry Wasilew, Doug Cuthbertson, Randy Doetzel, Scott Parker
Goalie: Greg Fitzpatrick


 

 

Silver Medal - A Division - Bonnett's Wireline Services

 

 

Back Row: Jody Denis, Jeremy Gizen, Cam Merkley, Brett Chorney, Chris Carlsen, Jeff Foster, Paul Mangan, Bobby Hutt
Front Row: Dean Monkman, Brian Grant, Mitch Freguson, Todd Rainville, Ken Nikiforuk, Wes Lyster, Cam Sloan
Missing: Trevor Tjostheim


 

 

 

Silver Medal - B Division - Pure Energy Services 

 


Back Row: Perry Scribner, Kerry Opas, Brad Likuski, Pat Oscienny, Russ Huck, Ian Proctor, Doug Zimmer, Mark Woods
Front Row: Loyed Vogel, Jim Hamper, Brent Brough, Don Kerr, John Malley, Thane Russell, Darren Devenny, Vern Saruk
Missing: Tom Donnelly


 

Bronze Medal - A Division - Akita Drilling Ltd. 

Back row: Regan Daley,Shawn Pitkanen,Gerry Mumford, Devin Mintz, Bob Beider,
Jamie Kuntz, Shawn Bryne

Front row: Jason Mendleman, Aaron Smith, John Mclaren, Darren Dunlop, Todd
Atkinson, Brad Carlson

Missing - Terry Wheaton, Mike Wihak, Chris Wallen


 

Bronze Medal - B Division - SOS Safety

Back Row: Doug Stromberg, Andrew Arthur, Jeremy Hodder, Greg Halpen, John Gough, Stan Weich, Robert Pryde, Harry Verlaan.

Front Row: Arlin Forbes, Terry Phillips, Derrick Schneider, Charly Roe, Jim Stannard, Eldon Heck, Dan Coughlin.

Missing - Ross Kenney and Murray Stodalka




View this page in printer friendly format.


GOLD
No Games Scheduled

SILVER
No Games Scheduled

Click Here for more Information.

| News | Video - 25 Years | Key Dates (2020) | **REGISTRATION** | Charities - 2020 | Twitter | Facebook | Tournament Info | Teams | Schedule 2020 | Schedule - Bracket 2020 | Player Search | Donation Requests | Sponsors | Hall of Fame | Past Charities | Jeff Toews Memorial | Friends of Oilympics | Contacts | Brackets | Hockey Marathon | Archives |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2020 Sportzone Internet Services and Oilympics
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software